Club Fixtures

Fixtures 2018

BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
APRIL 15 SUN 2.00 H PRESIDENT’S DAY 6 MX F CW
16 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
17 TUE    
18 WED 6.15 A VICTORIA PARK, WESTON 4 G F CG
19 THU            
20 FRI            
21 SAT 10.00 H 2017 CLUB COMP DAY CG
22 SUN 2.30 A DEVIZES 6 MX F CW
23 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
24 TUE            
 
  BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
APRIL 25 WED            
26 THU 2.30 H KEYNSHAM 3 NSL 1 L CW
27 FRI              
28 SAT 2.30 A CHIPPENHAM 6 MX F CW
29 SUN 10.00 H 2017 FINALS DAY   MX   CW
30 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT 3 NSL 3 L CW
MAY 1 TUE            
2 WED 6.15 A WESTON 4 G F CG
3 THU            
4 FRI            
                 
  BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
MAY 5 SAT 2.30 A SEVERN VALE 5 MX F CG
6 SUN 10.00 H 2018 PAIRS COMP   MX   CW
7 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT  
8 TUE            
9 WED 2.30 H FRYS 4 MX F CW
10 THU 2.30 H NORWEST 3 NSL 2 L CW
11 FRI        
12 SAT 2.30 H NORWEST B 3 L 1 G CW
13 SUN 2.30 H YATE 6 MX F CW
14 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
                   
  BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
MAY 15 TUE 2.30 A PRATTENS 3 TR L F CW
16 WED 6.15 H BLOOMFIELD 4 G F CG
17 THU 2.00 A WESTON 3 NSL 3 L CW
18 FRI        
19 SAT 2.30 H FOSSEWAY 3 L 2 G CW
20 SUN 2.30 A TROW. WESTBOURNE 4 MX F CW
21 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT    
22 TUE          
23 WED 6.15 H BLOOMFIELD 4 MSL 1 G CG
                 
BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
MAY 24 THU 2.30 H WESTON 3 NSL 4 L CW
25 FRI 6.15 A NORWEST 3 MSL 1 MX CG
26 SAT 2.30 H PURNELL C 3 L3 G CW
27 SUN 2.30 H CASTLE CARY 6 MX F CW
28 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT      
29 TUE 2.30 H FOSSEWAY 3 NSL 5 L CW
30 WED 6.15 A VICTORIA PARK/WESTON 4 MSL 2 G CW
31 THU              
JU 1 FRI 6.15 H BLOOMFIELD 3 MSL 2 MX CG
2 SAT 2.30 H CHEW STOKE 5 TR MX F CW
                 
BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
JUNE 3 SUN 2.30 A TROWBRIDGE TOWN 4 TR MX F CW
4 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT 3 NSL 6 L CW
5 TUE              
6 WED 6.15 A WESTON 4 MSL 3 G CG
7 THU 2:30 A BLOOMFIELD 3 NSL 6 L CW
8 FRI              
9 SAT 2.30 A BATH C 3 L 4 G CW
10 SUN 2.30 H DEVIZES 6 MX F CW
11 MON 6.00 H CLUB NIGHT        
12 TUE 2:30 H BATH 3 NSL 7 L CW
                   
  BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
JUNE 13 WED 6:15 A BATH 4 MSL 4 G CG
14 THU 2:30 A WINSLEY 4 MX F CG
15 FRI 6.15 H BATH 3 MSL 3 MX CG
16 SAT 2.30 A KEYNSHAM 4 G F CW
17 SUN 2.30 H FOSSEWAY 4 MX F CW
18 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
19 TUE        
20 WED 6:15 A STOTHERT & PITT 4 MSL 5 G CG
21 THU 2:30 H KEYNSHAM “B” 3 L 5 G CW
22 FRI 6.15 H WESTON 3 MSL 4 MX CG
                   
  BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
JUNE 23 SAT 2.30 H STOTHERTS 4 G F CW
24 SUN 2:30 H NORWEST 5 MX F CW
25 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
26 TUE 2.30 H CHEW STOKE 3 NSL 8 L CW
27 WED 6.15 A BLOOMFIELD 4 MSL 6 G CG
28 THU        
29 FRI 6.15 A PURNELLS 3 MSL 5 MX CG
30 SAT 2:30 A KEYNSHAM “C” 3 L5 G CW
JUL 1 SUN 2.30 H PARTY IN THE PARK      
2 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT 3 NSL 9 L CW
                   
  BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
JULY 3 TUE 2.30 A NORWEST 3 NSL 9 L CW
4 WED 6.15 H VICTORIA PARK 4 MSL 7 G CG
5 THU        
6 FRI              
7 SAT 2:30 H SEVERN VALE 5 MX F CW
8 SUN 2.30 A CASTLE CARY 6 MX F CW
9 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
10 TUE 2.30 H PURNELLS 3 NSL 10 L CW
11 WED 6.15 H WESTON 4 MSL 8 G CG
12 THU 2.30 A CHEW STOKE 3 NSL 11 L CW
                   
  BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
JULY 13 FRI              
14 SAT 2:30 A FROME PARK “B” 3 L 6 G CW
15 SUN 2.30 H SPENCER MELKSHAM 5 MX F CW
16 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
17 TUE            
18 WED 6.15 H BATH 4 MSL 9 G CG
19 THU              
20 FRI              
21 SAT 2.30 A BLOOMFIELD “B” 3 L 7 G CW
22 SUN 2.30 H CHIPPENHAM TOWN 6 MX F CW
                 
BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
JULY 23 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
24 TUE              
25 WED 6.15 H STOTHERT & PITT 4 MSL 10 G CG
26 THU 2.30 H BLOOMFIELD 3 NSL 12 L CW
27 FRI              
28 SAT 2.30 H STOTHERT & PITT “B” 3 L 8 G CW
29 SUN 2.00 H NORTH WILTS 6TR MX F CW
30 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
31 TUE 2:30 H FROME SELWOOD 4TR MX F CW
1 WED 6:15 A STOTHERT & PITT 4 G F CG
                 
BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
AUGUST 2 THU 2:30 H STOTHERT & PITT 3 NSL 13 L CW
3 FRI 2:00 A WINSLEY 2TR L F CW
4 SAT 2:30 H BLOOMFIELD “C” 3 L 9 G CW
5 SUN 2:30 H TROWBRIDGE TOWN 4 TR MX F CW
6 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
7 TUE              
8 WED              
9 THU 6:15 A BATH 3 NSL 14 L CG
10 FRI 6:15 H STOTHERT & PITT 3 MSL 6 MX CG
11 SAT 2:30 A BATH 6 G F CW
                 
BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
AUGUST 12 SUN 10:00 H 2018 FINALS DAY       CW
13 MON              
14 TUE              
15 WED 10:00 H LADIES INV. TRIPLES 6 L L CW
16 THU 2:30 A KEYNSHAM 3 NSL 15 L CW
17 FRI 6:15 A KEYNSHAM 3 MSL 7 MX CG
18 SAT N A PAULTON 3 L 10 G CG
19 SUN 2:00 A WINCHESTER 6 MX F CW
20 MON 6:00 H FISH ‘N CHIP NIGHT    
21 TUE              
                 
BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
AUGUST 22 WED          
23 THU              
24 FRI 2:30 H NORTH WILTS 3 L F CW
25 SAT 2:30 A PURNELLS 5 G F CW
26 SUN 10:00 H 2018 FINALS DAY       CW
27 MON 10:00 H CROWN GN&CHARITY DAY       CW
28 TUE 2:30 A FOSSEWAY 3 NSL 16 L CW
29 WED 6:15 H VICTORIA PARK, BATH 4 MX F CG
30 THU        
31 FRI              
                   
  BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
SEPTEMBER 1 SAT 2:30 A KNOWLE “C” 3 L 11 G CW
2 SUN 2:30 A YATE 6 MX F CW
3 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
4 TUE 2:30 A PURNELLS 3 NSL 17 L CW
5 WED              
6 THU            
7 FRI     CLUB TOUR WORTHING      
8 SAT     CLUB TOUR WORTHING        
9 SUN     CLUB TOUR WORTHING  
10 MON     CLUB TOUR WORTHING  
             
  BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
SEPTEMBER 11 TUE        
12 WED        
13 THU 2:30 A STOTHERT & PITT 3 NSL 18 L CW
14 FRI              
15 SAT 2:00 H UND. SV. BC BARNSTAPLE 6 MX F CW
16 SUN 2:30 H TROW. WESTBOURNE 4 MX F CW
17 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
18 TUE        
19 WED 2:30 A FROME SELWOOD 4TR MX F CW
20 THU              
                 
BRING THREE WOODS TO ALL GAMES
SEPTEMBER 21 FRI              
22 SAT 2:30 A NORWEST 5 MX F CW
23 SUN 2:30 H KEYNSHAM 4 MX F CW
24 MON 6:00 H CLUB NIGHT        
25 TUE      
26 WED          
27 THU              
28 FRI              
29 SAT 2:30 A FRYS 4 MX F CW
30 SUN 2:00 H CAPTAIN’S DAY        
   
 
OCTOBER
27 SAT 7PM H PRESENTATION ALL
NOVEMBER
11 SAT 10:30 H AGM ALL
KEY
      LADIES’ NSL  
      SATURDAY GENTS’ LEAGUE  
      FRIDAY MIXED MSL  
      WEDNESDAY GENTS’ LEAGUE